Meet our Alumni Association's Board of Directors
Tim Raftery '10
President
Member Since 2017
Degree: Communication
Residence: Jackson, MI
Profession: Director of Sales Transformation at Sinclair Broadcast Group
Alan Dausman '77
Vice President
Member Since 2008
Degree: Civil Engineering
Residence: Michigamme, MI
Profession: Retired
Scott Brown '80
Secretary & Treasurer
Member Since 2007
Degree: Civil Engineering
Residence: Fishers, IN
Profession: Sr. Project Manager at Nova Consulting Group, Inc.
Jordan Backer '16
Member Since 2018
Degree: Mechanical Engineering
Residence: Fort Wayne, IN
Profession: Mechanical Engineer at Design Collaborative
Sarah Belote ’13 & ‘17
Member Since 2024
Degree: Sport Management & Master of Business Administration
Residence: Independence, MI
Profession: Statewide Of the Year Campaign Development Director at the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
Tyler Benner '08
Member Since 2017
Degree: Sports Management
Residence: Fremont, IN
Profession: Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance, Agent
Stacie Beppler '14 and '15
Member Since 2023
Degree: Psychology and Master of Business Administration
Residence: Sturgis, MI
Profession: Senior Buyer at Burr Oak Tool, Inc.
Jim Bullard '72
Member Since 2001
Degree: Civil Engineering
Residence: Uniontown, OH
Profession: Retired
Brad Ewart '07
Member Since 2017
Degree: Civil Engineering
Residence: Eaton Rapids, MI
Profession: Regional Manager, SME-USA
John Goudy '70
Member Since 2014
Degree: Business Administration
Residence: Angola, IN
Profession: Retired
Ned Haylett '72
Member Since 2006
Degree: Mechanical Engineering
Residence: Sturgis, MI
Profession: Retired
Rick Hoover '71
Member Since 2000
Degree: Aerospace Engineering
Residence: Saint Charles, IL
Profession: Founder of Hoover & Associates
Stan Lowe, Jr. '67
Member Since 2011
Degree: Business Administration
Residence: Deltona, FL
Profession: Retired
Madison Sanderson Prifogle '20
Member Since 2021
Degree: Communications
Residence: Fort Wayne, IN
Profession: Fundraiser - HAP Consulting and Indiana Republican Party
Sallie Raftery '09
Member Since 2017
Degree: Math Education
Residence: Jackson, MI
Profession: Teacher - Napoleon High School
Ryan Ratkowski '08
Member Since 2014
Degree: Computer Aided Drafting & Design Technology and Drafting Design Technology
Residence: Churubusco, IN
Profession: Senior R&D Product Development Engineer at Avalign Technologies
Laura Rosekrans '17 and '20
Member Since 2018
Degree: Biology and Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Residence: Avilla, IN
Profession: Physician Assistant
Matt Stezowski '18
Member Since 2022
Degree: Business Administration
Residence: Angola, IN
Profession: Realtor at RE/MAX
John Stock '71
Member Since 2018
Degree: Business Administration
Residence: Angola, IN
Profession: Broker at RE/MAX - Northeast Indiana
Benjamin Syroka ‘16
Member Since 2024
Degree: General Studies
Residence: Toledo, OH
Profession: Judicial Law Clerk at U.S. District Courts
Denise Stump '74
Member Since 2023
Degree: Secretarial Science
Residence: Holland, OH
Profession: Certified Grief Recovery Specialist
James Stump '76
Member Since 2023
Degree: Civil Engineering
Residence: Holland, OH
Profession: Retired
C. Travis Wilhelm '99
Member Since 2015
Degree: Engineering Administration
Residence: Angola, IN
Profession: Christian Campus House, Trine University Campus