Read about the Trine University health and safety measures – trine.edu/trine-strong/

Calendar of Events

Jan19

Men's Basketball vs Alma

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan19

JV Men's Basketball vs Alma

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan19

Men's Volleyball at Lawrence Tech

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan19

Women's Basketball at Albion

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan20

JV Women's Basketball at Concordia-Ann Arbor

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan20

Men's Wrestling Adrian Dual

07:00 PM-11:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan21

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Adrian College

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan22

Figure Skating Thunder Country Classic

06:00 AM-10:00 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan22

Women's Wrestling Tri-Meet vs Davenport

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan22

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Butler

07:40 PM-09:10 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Jan22

JV Men's Basketball at Calvin

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games
Jan22

Women's Wrestling Tri-Meet vs Hiram

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan22

Men's Volleyball at Aurora vs Judson (IL)

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan22

Men's Volleyball at Aurora

08:00 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan23

Figure Skating Thunder Country Classic

06:00 AM-04:00 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan23

Men's Volleyball vs Thiel

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan24

Women's Basketball vs Kalamazoo

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

Men's Basketball vs Adrian

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

JV Women's Basketball at Hope

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

JV Men's Basketball vs Adrian

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

Women's Basketball at Hope

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan27

Synchronized Skating at Midwestern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championship (Day 1) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan28

JV Women's Basketball at Grace

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan28

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Central Michigan

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Jan28

Synchronized Skating at Midwestern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championship (Day 2) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan28

Men's Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational (day 1)

11:00 AM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Jan28

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Adrian

09:15 PM-10:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan28

Men's Volleyball at Rockford

08:00 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan28

Men's Hockey at St. Norbert

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Jan29

Men's Basketball vs Olivet

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan29

Synchronized Skating at Midwestern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championship (Day 3) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan29

Men's Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational (day 2)

10:00 AM-02:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Jan29

JV Men's Basketball vs Olivet

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan29

Women's Basketball at Olivet

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan30

Synchronized Skating at Midwestern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championship (Day 4) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan31

JV Women's Basketball vs Adrian

07:30 PM-09:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb02

JV Women's Basketball vs Albion

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb02

Women's Basketball vs Albion

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb02

JV Men's Basketball at Albion

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games
Feb04

Acrobatics and Tumbling vs Adrian

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb04

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Indiana University (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Feb04

Men's Hockey vs. Lake Forest

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb04

Men's Wrestling Olivet Dual

07:00 PM-11:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb05

JV Women's Basketball at Alma

11:00 AM-12:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb05

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Indiana University (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Feb05

JV Men's Basketball at Alma

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games
Feb05

Men's Volleyball vs Concordia Chicago

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb05

Men's Hockey vs. Lake Forest

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb05

Women's Basketball at Alma

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb08

JV Women's Basketball vs Northwestern Ohio

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb09

Men's Basketball vs Hope

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb09

JV Men's Basketball at Hope

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games
Feb09

Women's Basketball at Kalamazoo

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb11

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Davenport

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb11

Men's Hockey at Lawrence

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Feb12

Men's Basketball vs Calvin

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Women's Basketball vs Calvin

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Men's Wrestling at Mid-States Conference (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Feb12

Synchronized Skating at Tri-State Synchronized Skating Competition (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne Invite vs Augustana (IL)

11:00 AM-01:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Acrobatics and Tumbling at Concordia Wisconsin

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Acrobatics & Tumbling Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Men's Hockey at Lawrence

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Feb13

JV Women's Basketball at Hanover

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb13

Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne Invite vs Loras

11:00 AM-01:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb13

Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne Invite vs Concordia Chicago

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb15

Men's Volleyball at Indiana Tech

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb16

Women's Basketball vs Saint Mary's

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court
Feb16

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

08:00 AM-12:30 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

Feb17

JV Women's Basketball at Adrian

06:00 PM-07:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Big Man on Campus 2022

07:00 PM-10:00 PM | Building that houses the Music department & the Ryan Concert Hall | Ryan Concert Hall

Big Man on Campus is a philanthropy event hosted by Theta Phi Alpha and raises money for the Vera Bradley Foundation for Breast Cancer. To donate click here: https://secure.qgiv.com/event/2021bmoc/

Feb19

High School Meets - Indianarunner.com Indoor Invitational

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

JV Men's Basketball vs Adrian

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

Women's Basketball at Adrian

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb23

Annual High School Mathematics Competition(INCLEMENT WEATHER)

08:00 AM-12:30 PM | Main Athletic building | West Gym

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

Feb23

All Majors Career Fair

12:00 PM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb25

ACHA D3 Conference Tournament

05:00 PM-11:00 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb26

Baseball at Asbury DH

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games
Feb26

Men's Wrestling at NCAA Midwest Regional (Host Adrian) (day 1) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Feb26

MIAA Track & Field Championships

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb26

Baseball at Asbury DH

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb26

ACHA D3 Conference Tournament

03:00 PM-08:00 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb26

Women's Lacrosse at Mount St. Joseph

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

Baseball at Asbury DH

02:00 PM-03:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games
Feb27

Baseball at Asbury DH

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games
Feb27

Men's Wrestling at NCAA Midwest Regional (Host Adrian) (day 2) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Feb27

Men's Volleyball at Wittenberg

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

Men's Volleyball at Wittenberg Triangular vs Marian (WI)

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Women's Lacrosse vs Bethel (IN)

05:00 PM-07:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Men's Lacrosse at Heidelberg

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

Men's Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Marian (Game 1) (time TBA)

Mar03

Synchronized Skating at U.S. Synchronized Skating National Championship (Day 1) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Synchronized Skating at U.S. Synchronized Skating National Championship (Day 2) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Softball at NFCA D3 Leadoff Classic vs Christopher Newport

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Softball at NFCA D3 Leadoff Classic vs Balhaven

11:00 AM-12:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

Softball at NFCA D3 Leadoff Classic vs Chris. Newport

Mar04

Men's Volleyball at Adrian

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Men's Lacrosse vs Concordia Chicago

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Synchronized Skating at U.S. Synchronized Skating National Championship (Day 3) (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

High School Meets - HSR Qualifier #1

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Softball at NFCA D3 Leadoff Classic vs East Texas Baptist

10:00 AM-11:30 AM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Softball at NFCA D3 Leadoff Classic vs Texas Lutheran

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com