Read about the Trine University health and safety measures – trine.edu/trine-strong/

Calendar of Events

Dec01

Women's Basketball vs Adrian

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec03

Career Academy/STEM Events-RRSOHS

08:00 AM-12:00 PM

HS students Career Academy, South Bend, rotating sessions groups of 25 Best Hall & MTI for the STEM Symposium. Dr. Cathy Swick

Dec03

The Lettermen Holiday Concert

08:00 PM-11:00 PM | Building that houses the Music department & the Ryan Concert Hall | Ryan Concert Hall
Dec03

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Miami of Ohio

09:40 PM-11:10 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Dec03

Men's Hockey vs Marian (WI)

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Dec03

Synchronized Skating at Dr. Porter Synchronized Classic (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game
Dec04

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Miami of Ohio

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Dec04

Men's Wrestling at Ohio Northern Invitational

09:00 AM-01:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Dec04

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Michigan State

07:15 PM-08:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Dec04

Men's Hockey vs Marian (WI)

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Dec04

Women's Basketball at Calvin

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Dec08

Men's Basketball vs Heidelberg

07:00 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec10

Men's Hockey at Aurora

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Dec11

Men's Basketball vs Wisconsin-La Crosse

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec11

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Purdue Northwest (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Dec11

Women's Basketball vs Olivet

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec11

Men's Hockey at Aurora

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Dec18

Men's Wrestling at Kalahari Duals

09:00 AM-01:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Dec18

Women's Basketball Alumni Game

12:00 PM-01:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec18

Women's Basketball vs Hope

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec18

High School Meets - Future Stars Meet

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec20

Men's Basketball vs Wisconsin-Stevens Point

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec22

Women's Basketball vs Baldwin Wallace

05:00 PM-07:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec29

Women's Basketball Destinations Post-Christmas Classic at Trevecca Nazarene vs Penn State-Behrend

05:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Dec30

Men's Basketball vs Concordia Chicago

06:00 PM-08:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Dec30

Women's Basketball Destinations Post-Christmas Classic at Trevecca Nazarene vs Williams

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan02

Men's Hockey at Chatham

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Jan05

Men's Basketball at Hope

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games
Jan06

Men's Wrestling at Alma Dual

07:00 PM-11:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Jan07

Men's Hockey vs Finlandia

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan08

Men's Basketball vs Albion

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan08

Men's Hockey vs Finlandia

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan08

High School Meets - Thunder Open #1

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan08

Women's Basketball at Saint Mary's

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan12

Women's Basketball vs Alma

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan14

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Davenport

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan14

Men's Hockey at MSOE

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Jan15

Men's Basketball vs Kalamazoo

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan15

Women's Basketball vs Kalamazoo

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan15

Sean Brady Alumni Open

12:30 PM-05:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan15

Men's Hockey at MSOE

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Jan16

Men's Wrestling MIAA Championships

11:00 AM-07:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan19

Men's Basketball vs Alma

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan19

Women's Basketball at Albion

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan20

Men's Wrestling Adrian Dual

07:00 PM-11:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan21

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Adrian College

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan22

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Butler (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Jan22

Women's Wrestling Tri-Meet

08:00 AM-06:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

Men's Basketball vs Adrian

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan26

Women's Basketball at Hope

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Jan27

Synchronized Skating at Midwestern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championship (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game
Jan28

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Central Michigan

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Jan28

Men's Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational (day 1)

11:00 AM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Jan28

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Adrian

09:15 PM-10:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Jan28

Men's Hockey at St. Norbert

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Jan29

Men's Basketball vs Olivet

03:00 PM-05:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan29

2021 - 22 Indoor Track & Field Home Meets

10:00 AM-05:00 PM

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Jan29

Men's Wrestling at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational (day 2)

10:00 AM-02:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Jan29

Women's Basketball at Olivet

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb02

Women's Basketball vs Albion

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb04

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Indiana University (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Feb04

Men's Hockey Lake Forest

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb04

Men's Wrestling Olivet Dual

07:00 PM-11:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb05

Men's ACHA D3 Hockey at Indiana University (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Feb05

Men's Hockey Lake Forest

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb05

Women's Basketball at Alma

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb09

Men's Basketball vs Hope

07:30 PM-10:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb09

Women's Basketball at Kalamazoo

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb11

Men's ACHA D2 Hockey vs Davenport

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb11

Men's Hockey at Lawrence

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Feb12

Men's Basketball vs Calvin

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Gala - Volunteer pizza

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym Annex
Feb12

Gala Hold

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym

Any event place here needs to be cleared by Pres office to happen at the same time as Gala

Feb12

Women's Basketball vs Calvin

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb12

Men's Wrestling at Mid-States Conference (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Feb12

Scholarship Gala 2021

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track
Feb12

Synchronized Skating at Tri-State Synchronized Skating Competition (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game
Feb12

Men's Hockey at Lawrence

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Hockey Away Games
Feb16

Women's Basketball vs Saint Mary's

07:30 PM-09:30 PM | Athletic building that also houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z with its bar area | Basketball Court
Feb16

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

08:00 AM-12:30 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

Feb18

Big Man on Campus 2022

07:00 PM-10:00 PM | Building that houses the Music department & the Ryan Concert Hall | Ryan Concert Hall

Big Man on Campus is a philanthropy event hosted by Theta Phi Alpha and raises money for the Vera Bradley Foundation for Breast Cancer. To donate click here: https://secure.qgiv.com/event/2021bmoc/

Feb19

High School Meets - Indianarunner.com Indoor Invitational

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

Women's Basketball at Adrian

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games
Feb23

All Majors Career Fair Student Quiet Room

11:00 AM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | East Gym

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb23

2022 Mathematics Competition 2022(INCLEMENT WEATHER)

11:00 AM-02:00 PM | University Center | Fabiani Theatre
Feb23

All Majors Career Fair Employee room

11:00 AM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | West Gym

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb23

All Majors Career Fair

12:00 PM-03:00 PM | Main Athletic building | Main Gym

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb26

Men's Wrestling at NCAA Midwest Regional (Host Adrian) (day 1) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Feb26

MIAA Championships

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

Men's Wrestling at NCAA Midwest Regional (Host Adrian) (day 2) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets
Mar03

Synchronized Skating at U.S. Synchronized Skating National Championship (time TBD)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game
Mar05

High School Meets - HSR Qualifier #1

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

High School Meets - HSR Qualifier #2

05:30 PM-09:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar15

NECC Track & Field Championship

05:00 PM-11:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar18

High School Meets - HSR Qualifier #3

05:30 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar19

Science Fair Projects Display Rooms

06:00 AM-06:00 PM | Academic building for the Jannen School of Arts & Sciences | 103

2020 Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair for grades 1 - 12. Individual projects are judged by community, faculty, staff, students, and outside organizations.

Mar19

Science Fair Projects Display Rooms

06:00 AM-08:00 PM | Academic building for the Jannen School of Arts & Sciences | 215

Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair for grades 1 - 12. Individual projects are judged by community, faculty, staff, students, and outside organizations.

Mar19

Science Fair Judging Processing Area

06:00 AM-08:00 PM | Academic building for the Jannen School of Arts & Sciences | Hallway North(Best 221)

2020 Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair for grades 1 - 12. Individual projects are judged by community, faculty, staff, students, and outside organizations.

Mar19

Seating for Participants/Families

06:30 AM-06:30 PM | Academic building for the Jannen School of Arts & Sciences | Auditorium

2020 Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair for grades 1 - 12. Individual projects are judged by community, faculty, staff, students, and outside organizations. Family Room - parents and others will be waiting for judging to end and collect their children.